cross-divisional sales

Portuguese translation: vendas interdivisionais

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross-divisional sales
Portuguese translation:vendas interdivisionais
Entered by: Simone Tosta

14:41 Apr 11, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: cross-divisional sales
A frase completa é "Assess synergies to cross-divisional sales" e trata-se de um dos objetivos organizacionais de uma empresa.

Obrigada :)
Simone Tosta
Mexico
vendas interdivisionais
Explanation:
Vendas das quais mais de uma divisão participa.
Salvo melhor contexto.
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Carlos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vendas interdivisionais
Carlos Angelo
4vendas das várias divisões
CristinaPereira
3vendas com a participação de todos os setores/divisões
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vendas interdivisionais


Explanation:
Vendas das quais mais de uma divisão participa.
Salvo melhor contexto.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Carlos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Araújo
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vendas com a participação de todos os setores/divisões


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 109

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vendas das várias divisões


Explanation:
sinergias nas vendas das várias/diversas divisões [do grupo, empresa, etc.]

CristinaPereira
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search