micro-flute

Portuguese translation: microondulado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:micro-flute
Portuguese translation:microondulado
Entered by: João Roque Dias

03:06 Apr 15, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: micro-flute
Materials available range from micro-flute for fine printing, to triple-wall corrugated for heavy packaging.
Alex de Sous (X)
papelão microondulado
Explanation:
PT-BR

papelão microondulado (PT-BR)
cartão micro-canelado (PT-PT)

Ver em

www.correios.com.br/.../Arquivos_Pdf/Caixas/ Caixa%20de%20Encomenda%20Mundi%20CE-02%20a%20CE%2004.pdf
Selected response from:

João Roque Dias
Portugal
Grading comment
...e e' gol... valeu, irmao.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1papelão microondulado
João Roque Dias
4 +1microcanelado
Rosa Maria Domingues Gomes


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
microcanelado


Explanation:
Fala-se em embalagens de cartão microcanelado.


    Reference: http://www.acr.com.pt/OsiteAcR05/pt/embalag.html
    Reference: http://embalagens.eloimagem.pt/index.php?type=byFam&catId=2&...
Rosa Maria Domingues Gomes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, rhandler.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
papelão microondulado


Explanation:
PT-BR

papelão microondulado (PT-BR)
cartão micro-canelado (PT-PT)

Ver em

www.correios.com.br/.../Arquivos_Pdf/Caixas/ Caixa%20de%20Encomenda%20Mundi%20CE-02%20a%20CE%2004.pdf

João Roque Dias
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
...e e' gol... valeu, irmao.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search