blown film

Portuguese translation: filme tubular

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blown film
Portuguese translation:filme tubular
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

11:54 Jul 30, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / plasticos
English term or phrase: blown film
it is a list o methods for plastics:

blown film
cast film
BOPP
STEntor
Bett
filme tubular
Explanation:
Blow. Sopro. Blown film. Filme tubular. Blow head. Cabeçote. Blow molding. Moldagem por sopro. Blow needle. Agulha de sopro. Blow pin. Pino de sopro ...
www.labinfo.cefetrs.edu.br/professores/marganoro/glossario ...

filme tubular estão agrupados em uma unidade operacional com um sistema de ...... permeation properties of the blown films of blends of modified polyamide ...
www.dspace.c3sl.ufpr.br/dspace/bitstream/1884/8810/1/Disser...
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4película soprada
AlphaMike
4filme tubular / filme produzido por sopro / matriz balão
cristina estanislau
3 +1filme tubular
Claudio Mazotti
1plástico/filme extrusado
Humberto Ribas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
plástico/filme extrusado


Explanation:
extrusão

Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filme tubular


Explanation:
Blow. Sopro. Blown film. Filme tubular. Blow head. Cabeçote. Blow molding. Moldagem por sopro. Blow needle. Agulha de sopro. Blow pin. Pino de sopro ...
www.labinfo.cefetrs.edu.br/professores/marganoro/glossario ...

filme tubular estão agrupados em uma unidade operacional com um sistema de ...... permeation properties of the blown films of blends of modified polyamide ...
www.dspace.c3sl.ufpr.br/dspace/bitstream/1884/8810/1/Disser...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Domeniconi
44 mins
  -> obrigado!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filme tubular / filme produzido por sopro / matriz balão


Explanation:
[PDF] Estudo destaca diferenças entre matriz plana e balãoFormato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
diferenças entre a geomembrana fabricada com a Matriz Plana (Flat Die) e Matriz Balão (Blown Film). Única no Brasil a. produzir geomembranas pelo processo ...




    Reference: http://labinfo.cefetrs.edu.br/professores/marganoro/glossari...
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1775494
cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
película soprada


Explanation:
encontrei várias entradas no google para "vidro soprado", "filme soprado", "película soprada", "plástico soprado"...

a extrusão é através de um molde... este caso parece-me ser como aqui na zona da Marinha Grande... sopra-se...

AlphaMike
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search