Refed

Portuguese translation: realimentar; reintroduzir

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:refeed
Portuguese translation:realimentar; reintroduzir
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

23:00 Feb 18, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Refed
Usage
Converted to another product

Refeed
Refed to another product or code date

Add/remove from hold
Moving product from available status to hold status and visa versa
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
reintroduzido; realimentado
Explanation:

A tradução literal seria "realimentado", mas creio que "reintroduzido" seja uma boa opção também.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reintroduzido; realimentado
Matheus Chaud
4Reabastecido/realimentafo
Erlinda Kofazu
4reaproveitado / reutilizado
MARCOS BAZILIO


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
refed
reintroduzido; realimentado


Explanation:

A tradução literal seria "realimentado", mas creio que "reintroduzido" seja uma boa opção também.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thales Almeida: Alimentação e realimentação de peças, é consagrado na produção industrial, trata-se da designação de peças para a montagem final, na qual há a possibilidade de 'realimentar' peças de procedência secundária.
12 mins
  -> Obrigado, Thales!

agree  Ana Vozone
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refed
reaproveitado / reutilizado


Explanation:
Penso que estes termos sejam mais comuns na indústria brasileira

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refed
Reabastecido/realimentafo


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Erlinda Kofazu
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search