plus service

Portuguese translation: ...além de manutenção...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plus service
Portuguese translation:...além de manutenção...
Entered by: Alex de Sous (X)

13:47 Apr 9, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: plus service
This involves joint analysis with customers, comprehensive system consultation, the development of packaging solutions, the planning of production lines, the installation of machinery, plus service and training.
Alex de Sous (X)
...além de manutenção...
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
obrigadissimo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...além de manutenção...
Clauwolf
5 +1incluindo assistência ...
Mariana Moreira
4mais assistência e formação
António Ribeiro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...além de manutenção...


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
obrigadissimo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: e treinamento.
16 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incluindo assistência ...


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-04-09 14:16:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

e formação

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Angelo: "Mais assistência".
18 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Carlos

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mais assistência e formação


Explanation:
A tradução literal vai muito bem em Pt-Pt.

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search