field representative

Portuguese translation: funcionários de campo/operacionais

12:35 Nov 22, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: field representative
mySAP CRM gives field representatives access to marketing, sales, and service functionality while working offline or remotely. Companies can deploy various mobile devices to their field force, including laptop computers or personal digital assistants (PDAs).
Marcos Zattar
Portuguese translation:funcionários de campo/operacionais
Explanation:
Sugestão

Booz Allen Hamilton: Org DNA for Mission-Oriented OrganizationsOs funcionários de campo/operacionais geralmente têm acesso às informações que precisam para entender o impacto de suas escolhas diárias no resultado final ...
www.orgdna.com/mission.cfm?lang=por - 41k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1funcionários de campo/operacionais
CristinaPereira
4 +1representante no terreno
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
representante no terreno


Explanation:
seria a minha opção :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 131

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia estanislau: sim a minha também
20 mins
  -> Obrigada, Cláudia

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
funcionários de campo/operacionais


Explanation:
Sugestão

Booz Allen Hamilton: Org DNA for Mission-Oriented OrganizationsOs funcionários de campo/operacionais geralmente têm acesso às informações que precisam para entender o impacto de suas escolhas diárias no resultado final ...
www.orgdna.com/mission.cfm?lang=por - 41k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes


CristinaPereira
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susy Ordaz
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Suzy




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search