relevant converging mechanism

Portuguese translation: mecanismo de convergência de informações

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:relevant converging mechanism
Portuguese translation:mecanismo de convergência de informações
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

19:21 Feb 6, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: relevant converging mechanism
this encourages engagement of relevant converging informational mechanisms by enhancing rather than dispersing attention.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
mecanismo de convergência de informações
Explanation:
diria assim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2012-02-06 19:40:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ficaria:
mecanismo relevante de convergência de informações
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mecanismos de informação/informativos convergentes importantes/relevantes
Mariana Moreira
4 +2mecanismo de convergência de informações
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3incentiva as informações significativas convergentes
patricia maltez


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mecanismos de informação/informativos convergentes importantes/relevantes


Explanation:
espero que ajude

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 131

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ghostwriter-BR
3 mins
  -> Ghostwriter, obrigada

agree  Daniel Tavares
1 hr
  -> Daniel, obrigada

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mecanismo de convergência de informações


Explanation:
diria assim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2012-02-06 19:40:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ficaria:
mecanismo relevante de convergência de informações

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 458
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Maia Beckner
2 mins
  -> Obrigado! Tenha uma boa semana.

agree  Daniel Tavares
1 hr
  -> Obrigado! Tenha uma boa semana.

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incentiva as informações significativas convergentes


Explanation:
sug.

patricia maltez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search