Dedicated Price

Portuguese translation: preço/valor exclusivo/especial/específico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dedicated Price
Portuguese translation:preço/valor exclusivo/especial/específico
Entered by: expressisverbis

11:54 May 18, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Dedicated Price
. In addition to these attributes, item masters can have multiple cross reference numbers (supplier part numbers), as well as agreements which will have a dedicated price and Supplier (BPA).
GRACINDA LEX
preço/valor exclusivo/especial
Explanation:
Diria assim.

http://www.babylon-software.com/define/116/English-to-Portug...
Selected response from:

expressisverbis
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5preço/valor exclusivo/especial
expressisverbis
4 +2preço específico
Stephania Matousek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dedicated price
preço/valor exclusivo/especial


Explanation:
Diria assim.

http://www.babylon-software.com/define/116/English-to-Portug...

expressisverbis
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephania Matousek
1 min
  -> Obrigada Stephania.

agree  ferreirac: preço exclusivo
1 hr
  -> Obrigada ferreirac.

agree  Matheus Chaud
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Matheus.

agree  Leonor Machado
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada Leonor.

agree  Fatima Noronha
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada Fátima.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dedicated price
preço específico


Explanation:
Sugestão

Stephania Matousek
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: "Específico" também se adequa.
5 mins
  -> Obrigada, Sandra!

agree  Teresa Borges
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search