who else wants in on the finer things

Portuguese translation: quem não gosta das coisas boas?

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:who else wants in on the finer things
Portuguese translation:quem não gosta das coisas boas?
Entered by: ferreirac

15:10 May 6, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: who else wants in on the finer things
Gostaria de entender melhor o que significa essa frase que tem apelo publicitário.

O contexto é o seguinte: "Who Else Wants In On The Finer Things" is another approach with a very strong reader appeal.
cadio
Brazil
quem não gosta das coisas boas?
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3quem não gosta das coisas boas?
ferreirac
4 +2Quem mais quer aproveitar o que há de melhor?
Jorge Rodrigues


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
quem não gosta das coisas boas?


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Teresa Borges
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Esther Dodo
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Quem mais quer aproveitar o que há de melhor?


Explanation:
Ou: quem mais quer aproveitar o melhor da vida?

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
56 mins
  -> Obrigado, itineuropa.

agree  Teresa Borges
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Teresa.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search