Speaking Practice

Portuguese translation: prática em oratória / prática em discursos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Speaking Practice
Portuguese translation:prática em oratória / prática em discursos
Entered by: Guilherme Calôba

23:31 Feb 8, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Entrepeneurship
English term or phrase: Speaking Practice
"How to build a speaking practice". Definitivamente é relacionado a uma prática que envolve ser um palestrante. Por favor ajudem!
Guilherme Calôba
prática em oratória / prática em discursos
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigado pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3prática em oratória / prática em discursos
Mario Freitas
3arte da oratória
jorges


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
speaking practice
prática em oratória / prática em discursos


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 251
Grading comment
Muito obrigado pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Jurach
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marcelo!

agree  Gilvan Silva Júnior
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Gilvan!

agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
speaking practice
arte da oratória


Explanation:
como desenvolver a arte da oratória

jorges
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search