collect on your way out.

Portuguese translation: retire quando sair/retiradas na saída

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collect on your way out.
Portuguese translation:retire quando sair/retiradas na saída
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

19:50 Feb 26, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: collect on your way out.
Sign up to Join the Marketing Advisory Panel
Tools, Research, White Papers
Select research
Please collect on your way out.
================
Nada além disso.
Instruções sobre como proceder para participar de um evento.
Minha dúvida está em COLLECT
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
retire quando sair.
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Jonatas Ribeiro de Andrade
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you very very very much, you all
Kisses
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5retire quando sair.
Jonatas Ribeiro de Andrade
3 +2Recolha/Levante (o material/os documentos) ao sair/à saída
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
retire quando sair.


Explanation:
sugestão

Jonatas Ribeiro de Andrade
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very very very much, you all
Kisses
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
3 mins

agree  Clauwolf
34 mins

agree  Mario Freitas: ou retire na saída
2 hrs

agree  Claudio Mazotti: tb prefiro "retire na saída"
3 hrs

agree  Sid Ralph
16 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Recolha/Levante (o material/os documentos) ao sair/à saída


Explanation:
Poderia ser também "Cobre ao sair/à saída", mas parece-me que um participante não tem nada a cobrar, tem, sim, algo a receber no final do evento.

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 290

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Costa
1 hr

agree  itineuropa
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search