Value-Add an

Portuguese translation: o(p)timize/Agregue/Acrescente valor (à compra)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Value-Add an
Portuguese translation:o(p)timize/Agregue/Acrescente valor (à compra)
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

12:21 Mar 2, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Value-Add an
Value-Add an XYZ Gaming bundle to your IEM Certified PC worth over $200.
================
Será que o "Value-Add an"
funciona como verbo nessa sentença?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
o(p)timize o valor/a compra
Explanation:
Sim, é um verbo aqui.

No fundo significa "acrescente valor ao seu investimento/compra de um PC com o bundle de jogos XYZ

Otimize/Valorize a sua compra de um PC com...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Muito grata a todos vcs!
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Acrescente o valor (a um pacote XYZ Gaming...
José Casquilho
4agregue valor ao...
Mario Freitas
3 +1o(p)timize o valor/a compra
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
value-add an
o(p)timize o valor/a compra


Explanation:
Sim, é um verbo aqui.

No fundo significa "acrescente valor ao seu investimento/compra de um PC com o bundle de jogos XYZ

Otimize/Valorize a sua compra de um PC com...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 290
Grading comment
Muito grata a todos vcs!
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
57 mins
  -> Obrigada, itineuropa!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
value-add an
agregue valor ao...


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 251

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
value-add an
Acrescente o valor (a um pacote XYZ Gaming...


Explanation:
Acrescenta-se o valor de um pacote de gaming ao PC, no valor de x

José Casquilho
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search