pathways

Portuguese translation: Pathways

12:13 Apr 17, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: pathways
Slide 11 Welcome to Privacy Overview Training

XXX Confidential and Proprietary-Internal Use Only. Training and Development to be disclosed and distributed only to XXX employees and affiliates having a need to know. ©2018 XXX. All Rights Reserved. The Company mark, pathways logo and certain XXXX product names are the property of XXX. All other marks are the property of their respective owners (updated)
edna osorio
Portuguese translation:Pathways
Explanation:
Acho que é o nome da empresa, portanto, não precisa traduzir. Seria bom consultar o cliente...

http://pathways.io/
Selected response from:

Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Pathways
Vinicius Guerreiro
5pathways
Filipe Garcia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Pathways


Explanation:
Acho que é o nome da empresa, portanto, não precisa traduzir. Seria bom consultar o cliente...

http://pathways.io/

Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
6 mins
  -> Obrigado, Patricia!

agree  Mario Freitas:
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Mario!

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Salvador!

agree  Margarida Ataide
21 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  expressisverbis
23 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pathways


Explanation:
Por ser nome prórprio, creio não precisar de uma tradução. Caso a empresa exija, eu colocaria RUMO.

Filipe Garcia
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mario Freitas: A gente não sugere a mesma resposta que já foi sugerida por um colega, muchacho.
15 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search