go a level deeper

Portuguese translation: vá mais longe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:go a level deeper
Portuguese translation:vá mais longe
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

18:08 Jun 15, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / General;Business
English term or phrase: go a level deeper
Go a level deeper with your buyers by making sure that you’re first choice right as they’re making the final decisions.

Olá, colegas! Agradeço desde já sugestões (não literais)!
Cintia Galbo
vá mais longe
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3aprofunde o relacionamento
ferreirac
5 +2Intensifique um pouco mais
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4 +3Estreite o relacionamento com seus compradores
Matheus Chaud
4 +1Vá além e atinja/alcance um novo patamar
Vinicius Guerreiro
4 +1aproxime-se mais (dos seus compradores)
Teresa Freixinho
4vá mais longe
Teresa Borges
4pressione ....
Leonor Machado
4vá um pouco além do esperado
Sergio Carré
3Aumente/Consolide as suas hipóteses com os / junto dos seus...
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vá além e atinja/alcance um novo patamar


Explanation:
Sugestão. Espero que ajude! :)

Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
go a level deeper with your buyers
Estreite o relacionamento com seus compradores


Explanation:

Sugestão ;)

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 345

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
11 mins
  -> Obrigado, Margarida!

agree  Teresa Freixinho
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Jane Rezende
15 hrs
  -> Agradeço, Jane!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Intensifique um pouco mais


Explanation:
Intensifique um pouco mais sua orientação aos clientes,
garantindo que você seja a primeira opção
quando eles tomarem as decisões finais.

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
8 mins
  -> Thank you, colega

agree  Adriana Sacciotto
3 hrs
  -> Tks, Adriana

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vá um pouco além do esperado


Explanation:
Sugestão :)

Example sentence(s):
  • Indo um pouco além do esperado
  • Faça além do que é esperado de você...

    Reference: http://www.administradores.com.br/artigos/negocios/indo-um-p...
    https://www.catho.com.br/carreira-sucesso/dicas-emprego/comportamento/11-atitudes-que-mostrarao-os-seus-diferenciais-no-trabalho/
Sergio Carré
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pressione ....


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 127

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aumente/Consolide as suas hipóteses com os / junto dos seus...


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 310

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vá mais longe


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 246
Grading comment
Obrigada!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aprofunde o relacionamento


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Alexandra Ambrosio
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aproxime-se mais (dos seus compradores)


Explanation:
sugestão

Teresa Freixinho
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sandra!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search