Let\'s do this sales thing

Portuguese translation: Vamos cuidar desse lance das vendas; Vamos resolver essa parada das vendas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Let's do this sales thing
Portuguese translation:Vamos cuidar desse lance das vendas; Vamos resolver essa parada das vendas
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

14:55 Oct 5, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Let\'s do this sales thing
This is about you and the questions you have for me.
Let's do this sales thing.

SALES SCENARIO 1/15
SALES SCENARIO 2/15
SALES SCENARIO 3/15

“Present your questions and prepare to be informed.”
Choose the best response
==================
Este é o único contexto que posso informar.
===================
Agradeço suas sugestões.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Vamos cuidar desse lance das vendas; Vamos resolver essa parada das vendas
Explanation:
Bom, é linguagem bem informal. Não tenha medo de usar linguagem informal também... entendo que registro tenha que ser compatível.

Sugestão:
Let's do this sales thing
Vamos cuidar desse lance das vendas
ou
Vamos resolver essa parada das vendas


Veja se serve no seu contesto ;)
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, pessoas.
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Vamos cuidar desse lance das vendas; Vamos resolver essa parada das vendas
Matheus Chaud
4 +1Vamos falar sobre vendas.
Vinicius Guerreiro
4 +1toca a vender
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
let\'s do this sales thing
toca a vender


Explanation:
Em PT(pt), esta seria uma hipótese...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 250

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
26 mins
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
let\'s do this sales thing
Vamos falar sobre vendas.


Explanation:
Sugestão. :)

Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
2 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Let's do this sales thing
Vamos cuidar desse lance das vendas; Vamos resolver essa parada das vendas


Explanation:
Bom, é linguagem bem informal. Não tenha medo de usar linguagem informal também... entendo que registro tenha que ser compatível.

Sugestão:
Let's do this sales thing
Vamos cuidar desse lance das vendas
ou
Vamos resolver essa parada das vendas


Veja se serve no seu contesto ;)

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 385
Grading comment
Obrigada, pessoas.
Bjs
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ferreirac
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Cicero!

agree  Helena Grahn
1 hr
  -> Agradeço, Helena!

agree  BV1
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

agree  Mario Freitas:
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mário!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search