Raw lead volume

Portuguese translation: número/volume de leads não qualificados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Raw lead volume
Portuguese translation:número/volume de leads não qualificados
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

11:25 Feb 22, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Raw lead volume
Raw lead volume
Page views
Traditional media and social
Against competitors
================
São benchmarks (padrões de referência)
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
número/volume de leads não qualificados
Explanation:
A raw lead is any lead you receive – unfiltered with no quality control.
To qualify and develop a lead marketing must do more than just generate a raw lead for sales.
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Gratíssima
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1volume de leads não qualificados
Andrea Pilenso
3 +2número/volume de leads não qualificados
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
raw lead volume
número/volume de leads não qualificados


Explanation:
A raw lead is any lead you receive – unfiltered with no quality control.
To qualify and develop a lead marketing must do more than just generate a raw lead for sales.


Example sentence(s):
  • Depois, compare os leads conquistados com o índice anterior. Se o número de leads não qualificados diminuiu, você está no caminho certo.
  • Número de leads não qualificados, número de contatos perdidos (rejeição ou cancelamento de assinatura).
Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 370
Grading comment
Gratíssima
Bjs
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!

agree  Mario Freitas:
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raw lead volume
volume de leads não qualificados


Explanation:
"Raw leads" são leads que ainda não foram qualificados

Referência: https://resultadosdigitais.com.br/blog/leads/

Um lead qualificado, portanto, é um contato que deixou bem claro quais as suas necessidades em relação a sua empresa, está engajado em uma jornada de compras e que você já “o conhece” através de dados pessoais.

Para gerar leads qualificados para a sua empresa, sua estratégia de marketing precisará ser reformulada com esse objetivo em mente, utilizando ferramentas como a automação do marketing e campanhas de e-mail marketing segmentadas.

O esforço de gerar um lead qualificado na sua estratégia de marketing é recompensado quando olhamos para algumas estatísticas simples. Em média, leads qualificados geram 20% mais oportunidades de venda do que não-qualificados, além de fazerem compras 47% maiores.


    Reference: http://www.marketingprofs.com/articles/2011/5854/four-secret...
    https://www.inovatize.com.br/site/lead-qualificado-vs-lead-nao-qualificado-voce-entende-as-diferencas/
Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
4 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Mario!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search