sound insight

Portuguese translation: uma perspectiva bem fundamentada / uma ótica plausível (em relação a...)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sound insight
Portuguese translation:uma perspectiva bem fundamentada / uma ótica plausível (em relação a...)
Entered by: Mario Freitas

18:40 Mar 18, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: sound insight
Extensive expansion and deepening of your knowledge
Sound insight into company processes
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
uma perspectiva bem fundamentada / uma ótica plausível (em relação a...)
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5uma perspectiva bem fundamentada / uma ótica plausível (em relação a...)
Mario Freitas
4 +2visão profunda
Andrea Pilenso
3 +2um conhecimento sólido
Alcinda Marinho


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
uma perspectiva bem fundamentada / uma ótica plausível (em relação a...)


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 331
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone: Absolutely :)
26 mins
  -> Gracias, D. Ana!

agree  expressisverbis
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Sandra!

agree  Tereza Rae: As 3 sugestões apresentadas estão ótimas, mas gosto de 'perspectiva' como 'insight'.
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Tereza!

agree  Margarida Ataide
21 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Margarida!

agree  Marcia Niemeyer
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Márcia!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
visão profunda


Explanation:
Sugestão


    https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/sound
    https://context.reverso.net/traducao/ingles-portugues/insight
Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
21 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Margarida!

agree  Oliver Simões: Também compreensão, discernimento: https://dictionary.reverso.net/english-portuguese/insight
21 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Oliveira!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
um conhecimento sólido


Explanation:
Diria assim.
Deixo-lhe mais uma sugestão.

Alcinda Marinho
Portugal
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
21 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada!

agree  Oliver Simões
2 days 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search