threaded discussions

Portuguese translation: discussões organizadas por tópicos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:threaded discussions
Portuguese translation:discussões organizadas por tópicos

19:12 Apr 6, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-04-10 12:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / quali digital research
English term or phrase: threaded discussions
Paper sobre pesquisa digital falando sobre fóruns de discussão e comunidades online.
"Online discussion boards and communities provide a platform for threaded discussions to take place on qualitative research topics"
Anna Suárez
Brazil
discussões organizadas por tópicos
Explanation:
Sugestão

Uma das definições de “threaded” é “organizado por tópicos”
Selected response from:

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6discussões organizadas por tópicos
Andrea Pilenso
3 +4linhas de discussão
Alcinda Marinho
4 +1discussões guiadas/discussões temáticas
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
discussões guiadas/discussões temáticas


Explanation:
Diria assim em Pt(pt), espero que seja útil...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 254

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
8 days
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
discussões organizadas por tópicos


Explanation:
Sugestão

Uma das definições de “threaded” é “organizado por tópicos”

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
38 mins
  -> Muito obrigada, Paulinho!

agree  Ana Vozone
1 hr
  -> Muito obrigada, Ana!

agree  Mario Freitas:
5 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Mario!

agree  Catarina Lopes
17 hrs

agree  Clauwolf
1 day 16 hrs

agree  Vinicius Guerreiro
2 days 14 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
linhas de discussão


Explanation:
Diria assim.

https://www.google.pt/search?source=hp&ei=EPuoXKr2A7CajLsPwq...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2019-04-06 19:18:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Uma linha de discussão é uma conversa dentro de um fórum que inclui a publicação inicial e todas as respostas a ela.

Exemplo: Você cria um fórum que aborda um assunto amplo, como "Viciados em petróleo". A seguir, você cria duas linhas de discussão contendo as perguntas específicas a serem discutidas, como a substituição do petróleo por energia nuclear e os prós e contras da conservação. Para certificar-se de que os alunos publiquem apenas nas linhas de discussão existentes, considere não permitir a criação de linhas de discussão nas configurações do fórum."

https://help.blackboard.com/pt-br/Learn/Instructor/Interact/...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2019-04-06 19:21:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

What is threaded discussion?:

"Threaded discussion refers to online discussion postings about a topic."

https://mxcc.edu/distance2/orientation/wdisc.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2019-04-07 18:21:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Encontrei outro link bastante esclarecedor sobre o tema:

http://servicos.catolicavirtual.br/suportec/tutorial/tutoria...



Alcinda Marinho
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
3 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada!

agree  Tereza Rae
5 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada!

agree  Catarina Lopes
19 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Catarina!

agree  Oliver Simões
20 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Oliveira Simões!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search