headline search ads

Portuguese translation: Anúncios de pesquisa em destaque

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:headline search ads
Portuguese translation:Anúncios de pesquisa em destaque
Entered by: Elyde Shugastru

19:56 Aug 27, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: headline search ads
Creating product display ads, Headline search ads, keyword research, bidding strategies and more
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Anúncios de pesquisa em destaque
Explanation:
Sugestão de tradução:
Anúncios de pesquisa de destaque ou em destaque
Selected response from:

Elyde Shugastru
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Anúncios de pesquisa em destaque
Elyde Shugastru
4anúncios (de pesquisa) de marcas patrocinadas
Oliveira Simões
4Anúncios de pesquisa de títulos (ou manchete)
Marcos Kaltenbaher
3anúncios de pesquisa de manchetes (de notícias)
Mario Freitas
3 -1anúncios de pesquisa de manchetes
Andrea Luri Abe


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anúncios de pesquisa em destaque


Explanation:
Sugestão de tradução:
Anúncios de pesquisa de destaque ou em destaque


    Reference: http://https://www.salesbacker.com/blog/134/What_are_Amazon_...
Elyde Shugastru
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ulissescarvalho
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anúncios de pesquisa de manchetes (de notícias)


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 283

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
anúncios de pesquisa de manchetes


Explanation:
A little more context could help.

Andrea Luri Abe
Chile
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  ulissescarvalho: Pra que dar uma resposta idêntica a uma já deixada?? Só pra não concordar com o colega?
2 hrs

neutral  Mario Freitas: Realmente, esta prática não é muito bem-vista por aqui, Andrea.
18 hrs

neutral  Oliveira Simões: Uma vez consultei o Customer Service sobre isso e me disseram que não há problema c/ respostas semelhantes (ou mesmo idênticas) desde que tenham melhores referências, que parece não ser o caso aqui. V. item 1.32: https://www.proz.com/faq/70204
2 days 14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anúncios de pesquisa de títulos (ou manchete)


Explanation:
Anúncios segmentados por palavras-chave

Marcos Kaltenbaher
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anúncios (de pesquisa) de marcas patrocinadas


Explanation:
Pelo que entendo, "headline search ads" é o nome de um antigo formato publicitário da Amazon, atualmente conhecido por "Sponsored Brands", de acordo com o site da própria empresa:

"The top of Amazon search results pages is prime real estate. Amazon Advertising offers Sponsored Brands (formerly Headline Search Ads)..." - https://advertising.amazon.com/blog/sponsored-brands-6-tips

"Headline Search Ads (now known as Sponsored Brands) are the first thing a shopper encounters when searching for products on Amazon’s Marketplace." - https://www.cpcstrategy.com/blog/2018/10/amazon-headline-sea...

Há várias referências a "anúncios de marcas patrocinadas" sem o indicativo "de pesquisa", por isso achei melhor colocá-lo entre parênteses.

Oliveira Simões
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 71




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search