plotting offerings

Portuguese translation: mapeando ofertas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plotting offerings
Portuguese translation:mapeando ofertas
Entered by: Paulo Gasques

18:20 Oct 9, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / General; Business
English term or phrase: plotting offerings
The report consists in vendor evaluations plotting offerings as regards vision and ability to execute their marketing strategies.
Cintia Galbo
mapeando ofertas
Explanation:
Sugestao
Selected response from:

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3mapeando ofertas
Paulo Gasques
4 +1marcando / assinalando as ofertas
Andrea Pilenso
3levando em conta o que oferecem (ver explicação)
Cristina Mantovani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mapeando ofertas


Explanation:
Sugestao

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado Mario. Que voce tenha um excelente e abencoado dia.

agree  Vanessa de Oliveira Duarte Silveira
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado Vanessa. Que voce tenha um excelente e abencoado dia.

agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado Luiz. Que voce tenha um excelente e abencoado dia.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marcando / assinalando as ofertas


Explanation:
https://michaelis.uol.com.br/moderno-ingles/busca/ingles-por...

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
16 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
levando em conta o que oferecem (ver explicação)


Explanation:
Sugestão

(...) avaliação dos fornecedores (de serviço) levando em conta o que oferecem em termos de visão e habilidade/capacidade de executar (...)

Me parece que é 'plot' no sentido de colocar em um gráfico mesmo para posterior análise da efetividade do vendor em termos desses dois parâmetros (visão e capacidade).

Cristina Mantovani
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search