Capture more spend

Portuguese translation: conquiste / obtenha mais investimentos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Capture more spend
Portuguese translation:conquiste / obtenha mais investimentos
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

23:55 Oct 22, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / General; Business
English term or phrase: Capture more spend
Capture more spend from premium advertisers with our new marketing technology for apps. With our SDK for app developers, we build a more transparent supply chain and you have more control over your app inventory to increase your revenue.
Cintia Galbo
conquiste / obtenha mais investimentos
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Capte mais verba (ou investimento)
Marcos Kaltenbaher
4 +1estimular os anunciantes a gastar mais
Mario Freitas
4 +1conquiste / obtenha mais investimentos
Andrea Pilenso
4amplie as verbas/investimentos (dos anunciantes premium)
ferreirac
Summary of reference entries provided
Captar investimento
Ana Vozone

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capture more spend
conquiste / obtenha mais investimentos


Explanation:
Sugestão

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
2 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Luiz!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capture more spend
estimular os anunciantes a gastar mais


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Luiz Fernando!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capture more spend
Capte mais verba (ou investimento)


Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 horas (2019-10-23 03:02:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.mundodomarketing.com.br/artigos/bruno-pompeu/381...

Marcos Kaltenbaher
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone: Absolutamente! Investimento.
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capture more spend
amplie as verbas/investimentos (dos anunciantes premium)


Explanation:
Sugestão menos literal.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 175




Reference comments


8 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Captar investimento

Reference information:
Penso que é o termo mais utilizado.

https://www.google.pt/search?sxsrf=ACYBGNSPnplHUrLiolTxQIUiq...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 370

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Marcos Kaltenbaher
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Marcos!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search