label claims

Portuguese translation: informações legais e nutricionais contidas nos rótulos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:label claims
Portuguese translation:informações legais e nutricionais contidas nos rótulos
Entered by: Izabel Santos

17:34 Oct 31, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research / Ração para pets
English term or phrase: label claims
Drawing on our technical capabilities when it comes to flavor, stabilization, safety and quality, Kemin designs palatants to meet unique customer needs.
Our palatants provide optimal flavor, consistent quality and are designed to achieve label claims important to our customers.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
informações legais e nutricionais contidas nos rótulos
Explanation:
https://www.fda.gov/food/food-labeling-nutrition/label-claim...
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Mario! bjs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4informações legais e nutricionais contidas nos rótulos
Mario Freitas
3 +4informações/afirmações (sobre o produto) no rótulo
Ana Vozone
4 +3alegações (nutricionais/ de saúde) importantes nos rótulos
Maria Luiza Constancio
4Diretrizes de regulamento/prescrição
Eduan Moraes
4exigências de etiqueta
Andrea Luri Abe
3requisitos de rotulagem
Klebiano Barbosa de Souza
Summary of reference entries provided
claims
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exigências de etiqueta


Explanation:
Minha sugestão

Andrea Luri Abe
Peru
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
informações/afirmações (sobre o produto) no rótulo


Explanation:
... para permitir afirmações/informações no rótulo que são importantes para o cliente.

Por exemplo, ração própria para gatos idosos, com problemas de rins, diabéticos, etc...

Ana Vozone
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 362

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral: boa opção
27 mins
  -> Obrigada, António!

agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
37 mins
  -> Obrigada, Luiz Fernando!

agree  airmailrpl: afirmações (sobre o produto) no rótulo
15 hrs
  -> Obrigada, airmailrpl!

agree  Clauwolf
18 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cláudio!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Diretrizes de regulamento/prescrição


Explanation:
Pelo contexto, entendo que se refere a cumprir com as regras de controle de qualidade de um produto. "designados para alcançar as diretrizes de regulamento que são importantes para nosso clientes..." Fica minha sugestão! Espero ter ajudado.


    https://www.fda.gov/food/food-labeling-nutrition/label-claims-food-dietary-supplements
    https://www.tanningtraining.com/isc/lscc/ch6.html
Eduan Moraes
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
alegações (nutricionais/ de saúde) importantes nos rótulos


Explanation:
sugestão:
alegações (nutricionais/ de saúde) importantes para nossos consumidores nos rótulos dos produtos.

https://www.fda.gov/food/food-labeling-nutrition/label-claim...

http://portal.anvisa.gov.br/noticias/-/asset_publisher/FXrpx...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2019-10-31 17:56:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Os alimentos que trouxerem na rotulagem a alegação light, por exemplo, devem ser reduzidos em algum nutriente."

Maria Luiza Constancio
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Mantovani: http://agenciabrasil.ebc.com.br/geral/noticia/2014-02/normas...
28 mins

agree  Rafael Sousa Brazlate: alegações do rótulo basta.
2 hrs

agree  paulo bras: alegações do rótulo é o termo mais usado. ex: https://www.apn.org.pt/documentos/guias/Guiadebolso.pdf
16 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
informações legais e nutricionais contidas nos rótulos


Explanation:
https://www.fda.gov/food/food-labeling-nutrition/label-claim...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 331
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Mario! bjs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral: boa opção
12 mins
  -> Obrigado, Antônio!

agree  Cristina Mantovani: http://agenciabrasil.ebc.com.br/geral/noticia/2014-02/normas...
17 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cristina!

agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
21 mins
  -> Obrigado, Luiz Fernando!

agree  Jane Rezende
17 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Jane!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
requisitos de rotulagem


Explanation:
Segue a sugestão. Espero ter ajudado :)

"Entendendo os requisitos de rotulagem de alimentos e alérgenos da FDA dos EUA"

https://www.sgsgroup.com.br/pt-br/training-services/industry...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-10-31 20:16:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.registrarcorp.com/pt/fda-labeling/

Klebiano Barbosa de Souza
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




Reference comments


42 mins
Reference: claims

Reference information:
neste caso:
No meu modo de ver


    https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-portuguese/marketing-market-research/4128941-claims.html
    https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-portuguese/mechanics-mech-engineering/6354466-made-in%E2%80%9D-claims.html
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search