to thank customers for their business

Portuguese translation: agradecer aos clientes pela preferência

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to thank customers for their business
Portuguese translation:agradecer aos clientes pela preferência
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

13:25 Nov 27, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / General; Business
English term or phrase: to thank customers for their business
The best way to have customers' feeback about the services provided by your dealership is to ask them. Think in an advance about the contact script, pointing out your objectives: to thank customers for their business, to determine their overall satisfaction with the experience and to spot any problems that may need to be addressed.

Neste caso, parece que a palavra "business" tem sentido de "interesse". Não está muito claro. Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
agradecer aos clientes pela preferência
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Catarina Lopes
Portugal
Grading comment
É a voz do grupo! Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +14agradecer aos clientes pela preferência
Catarina Lopes
5agradecer aos clientes pela oportunidade de negócio
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4agradeço por nosso relacionamento
ferreirac
4agradecer aos clientes por fazerem negócios
Matheus Chaud


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agradecer aos clientes por fazerem negócios


Explanation:

Sugestão :)

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 389

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +14
agradecer aos clientes pela preferência


Explanation:
Sugestão

Catarina Lopes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
É a voz do grupo! Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Graf
0 min
  -> Obrigada, Paula!

agree  Fausto Machado Tiemann
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Fausto!

agree  Vinicius Guerreiro
3 mins
  -> Obrigada, Vinicius!

agree  Ana Vozone
7 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ana!

agree  Teresa Borges
15 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
29 mins
  -> Obrigada, Luciano!

agree  Bruno Santos
34 mins
  -> Obrigada, Bruno!

agree  Clauwolf
43 mins
  -> Obrigada, Clauwolf!

agree  Silvia Aquino
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Silvia!

agree  expressisverbis
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, expressisverbis!

agree  Nick Taylor: No doubt about it!
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Nick!

agree  Hubert Schwarzer
21 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Hubert!

agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
1 day 1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Luiz!

agree  Fernanda Janeiro
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Fernanda!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agradecer aos clientes pela oportunidade de negócio


Explanation:
HTH

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 139

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agradeço por nosso relacionamento


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 155




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search