Build

Portuguese translation: desenvolva o tema

13:53 Nov 27, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Build
Contexto: Read the list of employee benefits on the slide and build to share those for managers.

Alguma sugestão?

Obrigado!
Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Portuguese translation:desenvolva o tema
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1desenvolva o tema
Mario Freitas
4adapte
Hilton F Santos
4aplicar a estratégia Build to Share (BTS) [flexibilizar]
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4preparar
Felipe Tomasi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
build
preparar


Explanation:
"Confira a lista de benefícios e prepare-a para compartilhá-la com os diretores", minha sugestão.

Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
build (to share)
aplicar a estratégia Build to Share (BTS) [flexibilizar]


Explanation:
Check in
https://www.eolasmagazine.ie/build-to-share-financing-it-tra...
Li o artigo inteiro e deduzi que o termo significa "flexibilizar".
Leia a lista de benefícios dos empregados no slide e flexibilize-os para os gerentes.
Pelo que entendi, trata-se de uma estratégia BTS (Build to Share) que transforma uma infraestrutura para permitir a sua utilização por todas as camadas dependentes.

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Richard Purdom: https://www.ipa.ie/_fileupload/HIS Conference 2018/Build-to-... build-to-share is an obscure bit of jargon and i don't see how it could make any sense here. Mind you, the English makes no sense either!
1 day 4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
build
desenvolva o tema


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
23 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Luiz Fernando!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
build
adapte


Explanation:
adapte a existente para se adequar à nova

Hilton F Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search