Quoting official

Portuguese translation: pessoa/entidade responsável pela apresentação do/de orçamentos/propostas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quoting official
Portuguese translation:pessoa/entidade responsável pela apresentação do/de orçamentos/propostas
Entered by: Ana Vozone

10:22 Dec 12, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Procedimento operacioinal padrão para projetos
English term or phrase: Quoting official
STANDARDS FOR PROJECT SET UP
a. Quoting official should ask for the Panel team manager for a project Manager
b. Then shall register the project in our Project Management system detailing all specs and client details.
c. Quoting official shall present to the client the PM
Anna Suárez
Brazil
pessoa/entidade responsável pela apresentação do/de orçamentos/propostas
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Analista de Suprimentos
Mario Freitas
3pessoa/entidade responsável pela apresentação do/de orçamentos/propostas
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quoting official
pessoa/entidade responsável pela apresentação do/de orçamentos/propostas


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 362
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Ana, a descrição da função é correta .Porém o que estou procurando é o termo específico utilizado pela indústria da pesquisa de mercado para referir-se à pessoa que realiza essa atividade na empresa.


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quoting official
Analista de Suprimentos


Explanation:
Em projetos de engenharia, este é o nome do cargo.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 331
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada pela sua colaboração. Porém trata-se de pesquisa de mercado e o sentido é outro.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Lando: Boa bola Mario.
1 day 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search