have activated findings

Portuguese translation: aplicaram os resultados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:have activated findings
Portuguese translation:aplicaram os resultados
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

18:36 Jan 8, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / General; Media
English term or phrase: have activated findings
Our experts have activated findings about different sales periods, sharing them though our blog posts so that other marketing professionals could improve their campaigns.
Cintia Galbo
aplicaram os resultados
Explanation:
acho que se aplica no contexto
Selected response from:

Ana Pereira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aplicaram/usaram as descobertas
Dayane Zago Furtado
4disponibilizaram dados
MARCOS BAZILIO
4aplicaram os resultados
Ana Pereira
4publicaram constatações/descobertas
Mario Freitas
3puseram em prática as conclusões/os resultados a que chegaram
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aplicaram/usaram as descobertas


Explanation:
Sugestão:

Nossos especialistas aplicaram as descobertas sobre (...), compartilhando-as nas nossas postagens de blog, para ajudar os outros profissionais de marketing a melhorar suas campanhas.

Dayane Zago Furtado
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vinicius Guerreiro
5 mins
  -> Obrigada, Vinicius!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
publicaram constatações/descobertas


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 331

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aplicaram os resultados


Explanation:
acho que se aplica no contexto

Ana Pereira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
puseram em prática as conclusões/os resultados a que chegaram


Explanation:
puseram em prática as conclusões/os resultados a que chegaram e deram-nos a conhecer nos nossos blogues

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 362

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disponibilizaram dados


Explanation:
Pelo contexto, informações e dados de períodos anteriores de venda foram divulgados para o auxílio de outras equipes.

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search