Stay Safe and Healthy

Portuguese translation: Cuide de sua saúde e segurança

14:25 Apr 23, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
COVID-19 - Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Stay Safe and Healthy
Stay Safe and Healthy

Keep Your Distance
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Cuide de sua saúde e segurança
Explanation:

Sugestão para avaliação dos colegas.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Cuide de sua saúde e segurança
Matheus Chaud
4 +2Cuide-se
Beatriz Lessa
4 +2mantenha-se seguro e saudável
David Cabrita
4 +2Mantenha-se seguro e saudável
Augusto Rochadel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stay safe and healthy
Mantenha-se seguro e saudável


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rodrigo Gonçalves
14 mins
  -> Obrigado, Rodrigo!

agree  expressisverbis: Mudava a ordem "mantenha-se saudável e seguro".
14 mins
  -> Obrigado, Expressisverbis!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stay safe and healthy
mantenha-se seguro e saudável


Explanation:
Sugestão.

David Cabrita
Portugal
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: Mudava a ordem "mantenha-se saudável e seguro".
13 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Bruna Palma
42 mins
  -> obrigado

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Cuide de sua saúde e segurança


Explanation:

Sugestão para avaliação dos colegas.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 433
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Cardoso
0 min
  -> Obrigado, Marcos!

agree  Dayane Zago Furtado
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Dayane!

agree  Felipe Tomasi
12 mins
  -> Obrigado, Felipe!

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
16 mins
  -> Obrigado, María Leonor!

agree  Nicolas Sales
17 mins
  -> Obrigado, Nicolas!

agree  Barbara Villa: e ainda rima com a frase seguinte: Mantenha distância. Para marketing, perfeito.
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Barbara 😀

agree  Aline Amorim
23 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Aline!

agree  Renata Pochini Pereira
23 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Renata!

agree  Teodoro Novack Netto
5 days
  -> Obrigado, Teodoro!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stay safe and healthy
Cuide-se


Explanation:
Soa mais natural em português.

Beatriz Lessa
Canada
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Marques: tb acho
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Danielle Chagas
16 hrs
  -> Obrigada.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search