signage

Portuguese translation: sinalização / sinalética

02:28 Aug 20, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: signage
identification in its signage
Thatna Dias
Brazil
Portuguese translation:sinalização / sinalética
Explanation:
https://www.amplitudenet.pt/solucoes/sinaletica-digital/
Selected response from:

Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sinalização / sinalética
Felipe Tomasi
4conjunto de painéis de publicidade..de placas de anúncios
airmailrpl
4ações de divulgação e promoção
MARCOS BAZILIO


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ações de divulgação e promoção


Explanation:
Prezada, falta algum contexto, mas a princípio trata-se do que chamamos no Brasil de ações de divulgação e promoção.

Signage means any sign, notice, device, representation or advertisement that advertises or promotes any goods, services or events and any structure or vessel that is principally designed for, or that is used for, the display of signage, and includes any of the following:

https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/signage#:~:text=Signag...


    Reference: http://https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/signage#:~:text...
MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sinalização / sinalética


Explanation:
https://www.amplitudenet.pt/solucoes/sinaletica-digital/

Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques: sinalização
51 mins

agree  Paul Dixon: Yes, indeed.
10 hrs

agree  Mario Freitas:
12 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conjunto de painéis de publicidade..de placas de anúncios


Explanation:
signage => conjunto de painéis de publicidade..de placas de anúncios

airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 111




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search