Convenient with Backlight and Touch Mouse

Portuguese translation: retroiluminado com touchpad integrado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:convenient with backlight and touch mouse
Portuguese translation:retroiluminado com touchpad integrado
Entered by: Felipe Lacerda

07:23 Oct 9, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Convenient with Backlight and Touch Mouse
Bluetooth Keyboard Foldable, Ultra-thin and Convenient with Backlight and Touch Mouse for Android iOS Mobile Phones, Tablets and Laptops

Link do produto: https://item.taobao.com/item.htm?id=557620739584

Gratidão a todos.
Nelson Soares
Brazil
retroiluminado com touchpad integrado
Explanation:
Em PT-BR

O "convenient" fica por sua conta para encaixar no restante da descrição.
Selected response from:

Felipe Lacerda
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Felipe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5retroiluminado com touchpad integrado
Felipe Lacerda
4retroiluminado e (equipado com) mouse touch prático
Felipe Tomasi
3teclado... com retroiluminação prática/útil e rato tátil
Cláudia Pinheiro Pereira


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
teclado... com retroiluminação prática/útil e rato tátil


Explanation:
Em Portugal usam-se estes termos.


    https://www.sony.pt/electronics/support/articles/S700024670
    https://support.microsoft.com/pt-pt/help/4023519/surface-set-up-wedge-touch-mouse-and-arc-touch-mouse-for-surface
Cláudia Pinheiro Pereira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retroiluminado com touchpad integrado


Explanation:
Em PT-BR

O "convenient" fica por sua conta para encaixar no restante da descrição.

Felipe Lacerda
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Felipe

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
convenient with backlight and touch mouse
retroiluminado e (equipado com) mouse touch prático


Explanation:
Acho que "Convenient" tem a ver com Mouse Touch Prático/Confortável/Cômodo. Veja se faz sentido, Nelson.

A frase seria a seguinte:

"Teclado Bluetooth Dobrável, Ultrafino, Retroiluminado e Equipado com Mouse Touch Prático, Compatível com Celulares Android, iOS,
Tablets e Laptops/Notebooks".

Fonte para Mouse Touch:
https://blogbringit.com.br/blog/dicas-e-tutoriais-para-noteb...
https://www.magazineluiza.com.br/mini-teclado-air-mouse-touc...

Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search