Loose Korean-style Fashion

Portuguese translation: modelo solto, (ao) estilo coreano

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Loose Korean-style Fashion
Portuguese translation:modelo solto, (ao) estilo coreano
Entered by: Nelson Soares

10:53 Oct 9, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Loose Korean-style Fashion
Women's Sports and Leisure Suit, Loose Korean-style Fashion Web Celebrity Sweater Two-piece Set Spring New 2020

Link: https://item.taobao.com/item.htm?id=611019313682

Não consigo entender o que seria "Loose" neste caso.

Gratidão a todos
Nelson Soares
Brazil
modelo solto, (ao) estilo coreano
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?biw=1344&bih=699&sxsrf=ALeKk01...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Ana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2modelo solto, (ao) estilo coreano
Ana Vozone
4Estilo comfy coreano
Claudia Marques
4Folgado
Augusto Rochadel
2 +1moletom estilo coreano soltinho/largo
Felipe Lacerda
3Folgado, Korean-style
Sergio Carré


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loose korean-style fashion
Folgado


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moletom estilo coreano soltinho/largo


Explanation:
Seu link não abre, então fiz uma busca e acho que caí no produto ao qual você se refere.

Eu usaria "soltinho".

Felipe Lacerda
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Laurino: Apenas mudaria a ordem: "moletom largo/soltinho estilo coreano".
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
loose korean-style fashion
modelo solto, (ao) estilo coreano


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?biw=1344&bih=699&sxsrf=ALeKk01...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 362
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Ana!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Salama: é isso mesmo.
10 mins
  -> Obrigada, Diana :)

agree  Cláudia Pinheiro Pereira
53 mins
  -> Obrigada, Cláudia!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Folgado, Korean-style


Explanation:
Sugestão com base nos resultados de pesquisa feita no Google. O segundo link que indico é uma página dedicada à moda Korean Style.

Example sentence(s):
  • "Um estilo de blusa muito usado é o folgado, aquelas blusas e listras (...)"

    https://www.google.com.br/search?q=folgado+Korean-style&sxsrf=ALeKk00N5V2DgAv1V8pGB3Al3cOmZ9cT_g:1602241968209&ei=sEWAX_6MDLS35OUPxaG-oAE&st
    https://aminoapps.com/c/korean-style-br/page/blog/jprincipais-roupas-ulzzangj/po3K_ZNiQuqP6lg0ZmQl6od4K6343QeZKW
Sergio Carré
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 26

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Estilo comfy coreano


Explanation:
Muitas # em moda fazem o uso do "comfy", mesmo no Brasil.

Claudia Marques
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search