Water/Electric floor Heating Water

Portuguese translation: caldeira de aquecimento a gás/água para pavimentos eletrificados/aquáticos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Water/Electric floor Heating Water
Portuguese translation:caldeira de aquecimento a gás/água para pavimentos eletrificados/aquáticos
Entered by: Nelson Soares

17:32 Oct 12, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Water/Electric floor Heating Water
WiFi Smart Thermostat Temperature Controller for Water/Electric floor Heating Water/Gas Boiler Works with Alexa Google Home

Link: https://pt.aliexpress.com/item/32905181466.html spm=a2762.11472859.0.0.1097203bwzKKUP

Gratidão a todos!
Nelson Soares
Brazil
caldeira de aquecimento a gás/água para pavimentos eletrificados/aquáticos
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Teresa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1caldeira de aquecimento a gás/água para pavimentos eletrificados/aquáticos
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4Termostato Inteligente WiFi Controlador de Temperatura para Água / Aquecedor de Piso Elétrico Água /
Guilherme Machado


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
water/electric floor heating water(/gas) boiler
caldeira de aquecimento a gás/água para pavimentos eletrificados/aquáticos


Explanation:
HTH

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Teresa!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Moreira
1 hr
  -> Tks, Paulo

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water/electric floor heating water
Termostato Inteligente WiFi Controlador de Temperatura para Água / Aquecedor de Piso Elétrico Água /


Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2020-10-12 17:53:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termostato Inteligente WiFi Controlador de Temperatura para Água / Aquecedor de Piso Elétrico Água / Caldeira à Gás Funciona com Alexa Google Home

(Não coube a resposta inteira)

Guilherme Machado
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search