Doorbell Camera

Portuguese translation: Vídeo porteiro/porteiro eletrônico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:doorbell camera
Portuguese translation:Vídeo porteiro/porteiro eletrônico
Entered by: Felipe Lacerda

22:54 Oct 16, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Doorbell Camera
TMEZON 7 Inch Wireless Wifi Smart IP Video Door Phone Intercom System with 2 Night Vision Monitor + 1 Rainproof Doorbell Camera

Gratidão a todos.
Nelson Soares
Brazil
Vídeo porteiro/porteiro eletrônico
Explanation:
Usa-se assim
Selected response from:

Felipe Lacerda
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Felipe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Vídeo porteiro/porteiro eletrônico
Felipe Lacerda
4campainha com câmera
Esther Dodo
4interfone com câmera
Julio Cinquina
3vídeo porteiro
Cristina Mantovani


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Vídeo porteiro/porteiro eletrônico


Explanation:
Usa-se assim

Felipe Lacerda
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Felipe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Mantovani: Preparei a sugestão e acabei enviando depois ;)
5 mins

agree  Sergio Carré
10 mins

agree  Ana Vozone
8 hrs

agree  Michele Fardini Soares: É um termo muito usado por fabricantes no Brasil
9 days

agree  Thiago Oliveira
11 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vídeo porteiro


Explanation:
Seria algo tipo a imagem em anexo?



    https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ALeKk002c2NsKR5V-CWyt-SJPJSozMO1aQ%3A1602889002911&ei=KiWKX9yFN_uw5OUPrrWL-AQ&q=video+porteiro&oq=video+
Cristina Mantovani
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doorbell camera
campainha com câmera


Explanation:
Sugestão (veja o link abaixo)


    https://www.tecmundo.com.br/seguranca/137817-campainha-camera-empresa-amazon-teria-espionado-clientes.htm
Esther Dodo
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doorbell camera
interfone com câmera


Explanation:
Sugestão. Deixo alguns anúncios desse tipo de produto como referência:

https://www.magazineluiza.com.br/interfone-com-camera-hdl-cl...

https://www.submarino.com.br/produto/1632314534/kit-interfon...

Julio Cinquina
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search