"Distributed Enterprise Landscape"

Portuguese translation: Ambiente Empresarial Distribuido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"Distributed Enterprise Landscape"
Portuguese translation:Ambiente Empresarial Distribuido
Entered by: Eduardo Queiroz

20:45 Apr 8, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing
English term or phrase: "Distributed Enterprise Landscape"
Contexto: "Distributed Enterprise Landscape includes: HQ, Regional, Branch, Home and Retail/Mobile". PT-PT de preferência.
Alexandre Batista
Portugal
Ambiente Empresarial Distribuido
Explanation:
Diria assim
Selected response from:

Eduardo Queiroz
Grading comment
Eduardo, obrigado pela sugestão.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ambiente Empresarial Distribuido
Eduardo Queiroz
3Panorama Distribuído (Geral?) da Empresa
Luiza Modesto


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Distributed Enterprise Landscape
Panorama Distribuído (Geral?) da Empresa


Explanation:
Não sei se distribuído é a melhor palavra mas a idéia é essa. A empresa está espalhada (não toda em um único lugar). Talvez "geral" seja melhor ou talvez alguém tenha uma idéia ainda melhor. Eu ficaria com Panorama Geral da Empresa. Isso é PT-BR. Não sei se em PT-PT seria igual.

Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ambiente Empresarial Distribuido


Explanation:
Diria assim

Eduardo Queiroz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Eduardo, obrigado pela sugestão.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  James Cook: ambiente empresarial abrangente
1 hr

agree  zorp
1 hr
  -> obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search