speel

Portuguese translation: Speel™

14:00 Dec 24, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Películas
English term or phrase: speel
Na frase: (b) adhesive layer separable by a cohesive speel,
Maria Meneses
Portuguese translation:Speel™
Explanation:

É marca comercial, então fica como está:

https://www.google.com.br/url?q=https://www.kpfilms.com/en/P...

"Pentapharm® Speel™ films.
Polymers: Two- layer laminate film PVC/PE"

Acho que não custa nada confirmar com o cliente, pois deveria estar com letra inicial maiúscula, mas pelo contexto é quase certeza que é isso.

Espero que ajude!
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Speel™
Matheus Chaud
3 +1película
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
película


Explanation:
Erro tipográfico? Peel?

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 100
Notes to answerer
Asker: Não me parece erro porque repete o termo noutras frase


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Oliveira
3 days 10 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
speel
Speel™


Explanation:

É marca comercial, então fica como está:

https://www.google.com.br/url?q=https://www.kpfilms.com/en/P...

"Pentapharm® Speel™ films.
Polymers: Two- layer laminate film PVC/PE"

Acho que não custa nada confirmar com o cliente, pois deveria estar com letra inicial maiúscula, mas pelo contexto é quase certeza que é isso.

Espero que ajude!

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Obrigada
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada pela ajuda





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search