forecast

Portuguese translation: previsão

16:01 Jan 25, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: forecast
o termo certo estatistico é PREVISSAO u PREDICCAO?/ em espanhol achei, é prediccióm mas em portugues?
Obrigado
tomabrunex
Portuguese translation:previsão
Explanation:
prever a qualidade do ar, surgem os métodos probabilísticos ou estatísticos, de desenvolvimento. simples e de fácil operação. Esta previsão estatística (ou ...
www.dao.ua.pt/gemac/resources/abstract_VIIICNA_previsaoQA_e...
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado / respondeo primeiro por pouco né?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8previsão
Mariana Moreira
5 +3PREVISÃO
Helena Grahn
4estimativa
Paula Mangia Garcia Terra


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
previsão


Explanation:
prever a qualidade do ar, surgem os métodos probabilísticos ou estatísticos, de desenvolvimento. simples e de fácil operação. Esta previsão estatística (ou ...
www.dao.ua.pt/gemac/resources/abstract_VIIICNA_previsaoQA_e...

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigado / respondeo primeiro por pouco né?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madalena Ribeiro
0 min
  -> Madalena, obrigada

agree  Thais Maria Lips
0 min
  -> Thais, obrigada

agree  Fernando Fonseca
9 mins
  -> Fernando, obrigada

agree  rhandler
15 mins
  -> Ralph, obrigada

agree  Marlene Curtis
42 mins
  -> Marlene, obrigada

agree  Veronica Manole (X)
1 hr
  -> Veronica, obrigada

agree  Carla G..: já que foi a primeira :)
1 hr
  -> Karlotta, obrigada

agree  Nuno Machado
3 hrs
  -> Nuno, obrigada

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
PREVISÃO


Explanation:
:)

Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madalena Ribeiro
0 min
  -> ihhh quem resp primeiro. Obrigada

agree  Fernando Fonseca
9 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  rhandler
14 mins
  -> obrigada

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estimativa


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

Paula Mangia Garcia Terra
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search