acceptable variability in the low range

Portuguese translation: variabilidade aceitável na faixa inferior

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acceptable variability in the low range
Portuguese translation:variabilidade aceitável na faixa inferior
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

21:22 Feb 22, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: acceptable variability in the low range
It is a clinical test. The problem is in "low range"...
CicaBarth
variabilidade aceitável na faixa inferior
Explanation:
diria assim
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
;) Agradeço!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3variabilidade aceitável na faixa inferior
Roberto Cavalcanti
3desvio aceitável no limite inferior
Gustavo Silva


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
variabilidade aceitável na faixa inferior


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
;) Agradeço!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Grato Ralph

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
19 hrs

agree  H. Russell Fisher
1 day 1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
desvio aceitável no limite inferior


Explanation:
hope it helps :-)

Gustavo Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search