hierarchical relationship

Portuguese translation: relações hierárquicas/de hierarquias

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hierarchical relationship
Portuguese translation:relações hierárquicas/de hierarquias
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

14:34 Jun 25, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mathematics & Statistics / He's a math genius
English term or phrase: hierarchical relationship
"I'm very good at problem solving.
You should also know that I have a very keen ability
identifying hierarchical relationships and binary posits."

I need those math terms in Portuguese.
Thanks!
Denis Paolillo
Brazil
relações hierárquicas/de hierarquias
Explanation:
espero que ajude :)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7relações hierárquicas/de hierarquias
Mariana Moreira
4relações hieraquizadas
Marcelo Lino


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
relações hierárquicas/de hierarquias


Explanation:
espero que ajude :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
4 mins
  -> Humberto, obrigada

agree  Silvia Aquino
8 mins
  -> Silvia, obrigada

agree  Marlene Curtis
19 mins
  -> Marlene, obrigada

agree  Leonor Machado
25 mins
  -> Leonor, obrigada

agree  Marianna Tucci
1 hr
  -> Marianna, obrigada

agree  Leniel Maccaferri
1 hr
  -> Leniel, obrigada

agree  imatahan
2 hrs

1 day 14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relações hieraquizadas


Explanation:
Proposta de modelo hierarquizado aplicado à investigação de fatores de risco de óbito infantil neonatal / Proposal for a hierarchical framework applied to investigation of risk factors for neonatal mortality
http://www.scielo.br/pdf/csp/v24n8/19.pdf

Desnutricao em criancas menores de cinco anos no Estado de Pernambuco: uma analise de relacoes causais hierarquizadas / Malnourishment of children under five years in Pernambuco State: a analysed hierarchical casual relationship
http://bases.bireme.br/cgi-bin/wxislind.exe/iah/bvsSP/?IsisS...

Um novo tipo de relação entre dois factores: delineamentos hierarquizados. O conceito de hierarquia entre factores.
http://www.isa.utl.pt/dm/estdel/estdel/sumarios/Teoricas.htm...

Marcelo Lino
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search