AGGREGATE TO

Portuguese translation: agregar em

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AGGREGATE TO
Portuguese translation:agregar em
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

10:31 Jun 23, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: AGGREGATE TO
« ... having selected the indicators, and assigned them to domains, we AGGREGATE them TO a single number (index) within each domain ...»

(português PT, por favor)
Manuel O
agregar em
Explanation:
[PDF]
Anexo L Agregação das operações de cada actividade de trabalho ...
ler.letras.up.pt/uploads/ficheiros/artigo12161.pdf‎
de D DE ACÇÃO
Agregação das operações da actividade de maquinação por domínios de acção. (metalomecânico). DOMÍNIOS DE ACÇÃO ... Estimar o número de fios. X.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 minutos (2013-06-23 11:15:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nós os agregamos em um único número

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 minutos (2013-06-23 11:23:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AGREGAR OS INDICADORES EM UM ÚNICO NÚMERO.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1agregar em
Marlene Curtis
4agrupados num número único
Jose Manuel Braga
3 +1somar
DLyons


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aggregate to
somar


Explanation:
In the context, the indicators are added.

DLyons
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  imatahan
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado imatahan!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aggregate to
agregar em


Explanation:
[PDF]
Anexo L Agregação das operações de cada actividade de trabalho ...
ler.letras.up.pt/uploads/ficheiros/artigo12161.pdf‎
de D DE ACÇÃO
Agregação das operações da actividade de maquinação por domínios de acção. (metalomecânico). DOMÍNIOS DE ACÇÃO ... Estimar o número de fios. X.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 minutos (2013-06-23 11:15:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nós os agregamos em um único número

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 minutos (2013-06-23 11:23:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AGREGAR OS INDICADORES EM UM ÚNICO NÚMERO.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
24 mins
  -> Grata!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aggregate to
agrupados num número único


Explanation:
no contexto, traduziria a frase deste modo:
uma vez selecionados e atribuídos a domínios, os indicadores são AGRUPADOS num número único (índice) dentro de cada domínio

Jose Manuel Braga
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search