Let

Portuguese translation: Dado que

18:33 Aug 3, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / inseminação artificial
English term or phrase: Let
Contexto (referindo-se a uma equação)

Let
nT = sample size
cnT= number of successes
Marina Moya
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Dado que
Explanation:

Dado que
nT = tamanho da amostra
cnT= número de...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-08-03 18:38:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Exemplo em um livro:
https://books.google.com.br/books?id=4VEuBQAAQBAJ&pg=PA243&d...
Dado que:
N = ...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Dado que
Matheus Chaud
3 +1sendo
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Dado que


Explanation:

Dado que
nT = tamanho da amostra
cnT= número de...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-08-03 18:38:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Exemplo em um livro:
https://books.google.com.br/books?id=4VEuBQAAQBAJ&pg=PA243&d...
Dado que:
N = ...


Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 61
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada! Cabe exatamente no contexto.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti: bingo!
32 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claudio!

agree  Teresa Borges
50 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Walter Moura
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Walter!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
let
sendo


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
2 hrs
  -> obrigado




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search