All-Weld-Metal

Portuguese translation: metal de solda

21:20 Jul 28, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: All-Weld-Metal
Manual sobre soldagem:

1 - Soundness Test, *** ALL-WELD-METAL*** Tension Test and Impact Test

2 - 4 After the test plate has been radiographed, the ***ALL-WELD-METAL*** tension specimen, and the charpy V-notch impact specimen are machined from the center of the plate

No Eurodic dá como "metal fundido" mas não parece ser esse o caso.
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Portuguese translation:metal de solda
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2metal de solda
Martine COTTARD
4metal depositado
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
all-weld-metal
metal de solda


Explanation:
*

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
6 hrs
  -> obrigada Humberto

agree  cristina estanislau
11 hrs
  -> obrigada Cristina

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all-weld-metal
metal depositado


Explanation:
a parte que é só solda

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 472




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search