Stranded Electrodes

Portuguese translation: eléctrodos isolados

21:36 Jul 28, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Stranded Electrodes
Manual de soldagem:

Corrosion-Resisting Chromium & Chromium-Nickel Steel Bare & Composite Metal Cored & ***STRANDED ELECTRODES*** & Welding Rods
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Portuguese translation:eléctrodos isolados
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1eléctrodos isolados
Martine COTTARD
3eletrodos enrolados
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stranded electrodes
eléctrodos isolados


Explanation:
*

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
6 hrs
  -> obrigada Humberto!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stranded electrodes
eletrodos enrolados


Explanation:
assim


    Reference: http://www.inpi.gov.br/patentes/pdf/SE%C7%C3O%20H-7%BA%20Edi...
Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 472




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search