hollow pin roller chain

Portuguese translation: corrente de rolos com pinos ocos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hollow pin roller chain
Portuguese translation:corrente de rolos com pinos ocos
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

12:24 Feb 27, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / manual
English term or phrase: hollow pin roller chain
Agradeço ajuda para a tradução deste item que aparece em uma lista de peças avulsas.
Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
corrente de rolo com pino oco
Explanation:
Veja o link abaixo. A corrente corresponde às correntes que uma busca de "hollow pin roller chain" localiza...
Selected response from:

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Grading comment
mt obg a tds pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5corrente de roletes com pinos vazados
ghostwriter-BR
4 +1corrente de rolo com pino oco
Martin Riordan
5corrente de rolos (roletes) com cavilha(s)/pino(s) oca(s)
Nick Taylor
3corrente de tração
Elcio Gomes


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corrente de rolos (roletes) com cavilha(s)/pino(s) oca(s)


Explanation:
corrente de rolos (roletes) com cavilha(s)/pino(s) oca(s)

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 551

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corrente de rolo com pino oco


Explanation:
Veja o link abaixo. A corrente corresponde às correntes que uma busca de "hollow pin roller chain" localiza...


    Reference: http://www.cccorrentes.com.br/arq_produtos/diversos/catalogo...
Martin Riordan
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 370
Grading comment
mt obg a tds pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andre Ramos
33 mins
  -> Obrigado, Andre!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corrente de roletes com pinos vazados


Explanation:
vazados para proporcionar elasticidade

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2012-02-27 12:59:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se é uma corrente, vai tudo para o plural (pinos e roletes)

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 326

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corrente de tração


Explanation:
Sugestão


    Reference: http://www.all.biz/pt/buy/goods/?group=1005662
Elcio Gomes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 54




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search