Neck bush delivery side

Portuguese translation: lado de descarga da bucha do bocal / colar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Neck bush delivery side
Portuguese translation:lado de descarga da bucha do bocal / colar
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

13:13 Nov 27, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Neck bush delivery side
Neck bush delivery side.
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
lado de descarga da bucha do bocal / colar
Explanation:
neck = bocal


[DOC]
Apostila de Bombas Industriais.doc - IFBA
www.ifba.edu.br/...BOMBAS/Apostila de Bom...
Translate this page
Rotativa – O rotor da bomba provoca uma pressão reduzida do lado da entrada, .... No bocal de descarga, o líquido sofre desaceleração e sua velocidade é .... c) Bucha do regulador de pressão é um dispositivo que restringe a liberação ao .
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lado de descarga da bucha do bocal / colar
Marlene Curtis
4lado de saída do colar de embuchamento
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neck bush delivery side
lado de saída do colar de embuchamento


Explanation:
Espero que ajude.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2945

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
neck bush delivery side
lado de descarga da bucha do bocal / colar


Explanation:
neck = bocal


[DOC]
Apostila de Bombas Industriais.doc - IFBA
www.ifba.edu.br/...BOMBAS/Apostila de Bom...
Translate this page
Rotativa – O rotor da bomba provoca uma pressão reduzida do lado da entrada, .... No bocal de descarga, o líquido sofre desaceleração e sua velocidade é .... c) Bucha do regulador de pressão é um dispositivo que restringe a liberação ao .

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1539
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
3 hrs
  -> Grata!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search