International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Drive Bush

Portuguese translation: bucha de acionamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Drive Bush
Portuguese translation:bucha de acionamento
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

17:21 Nov 30, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Drive Bush
Preparing Drive Bush
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
bucha de acionamento
Explanation:

Bucha Heidelberg Pressão Da Bucha De Acionamento R$33,46 ...
todaoferta.uol.com.br/.../bucha-heidelberg-pressao-da...‎
Translate this page
Compre Bucha Heidelberg Pressão Da Bucha De Acionamento por R$33,46 no TodaOferta. Vendedor AMMARTINS.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 minutos (2013-11-30 17:46:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/#q= bucha de acionamento
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bucha de acionamento
Marlene Curtis
4typo - drive bushING => BUCHA DE COMANDO.
airmailrpl
4bucha de transmissão
Joao Marcelo Trovao


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drive bush
bucha de transmissão


Explanation:
Soa bem melhor que bucha de acionamento e transmite a mesma ideia.

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 611

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
drive bush
bucha de acionamento


Explanation:

Bucha Heidelberg Pressão Da Bucha De Acionamento R$33,46 ...
todaoferta.uol.com.br/.../bucha-heidelberg-pressao-da...‎
Translate this page
Compre Bucha Heidelberg Pressão Da Bucha De Acionamento por R$33,46 no TodaOferta. Vendedor AMMARTINS.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 minutos (2013-11-30 17:46:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/#q= bucha de acionamento

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1539
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Folque
3 hrs
  -> Grata!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drive bush
typo - drive bushING => BUCHA DE COMANDO.


Explanation:
drive bush => typo - drive bushING => BUCHA DE COMANDO.

Drive Bushing - Grainger
www.grainger.com/product/DAYTON-Drive-Bushing-45P123
Shop DAYTON Drive Bushing (45P123) at Grainger. Fast & convenient for the ones who get it done!

DICIONÁRIO DE TERMOS TÉCNICOS PORTUGUÊS - INGLÊS ...
www.guiametal.com.br/uploads/pdf/dicionario-termos-tecnicos...
PORTUGUÊS. INGLÊS. ABRACADEIRA DE MANGUEIRA ... PORTUGUÊS. INGLÊS. ALAVANCA DO FREIO ..... DRIVE BUSHING. BUCHA DE COMANDO.

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 744




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search