rolling element

Portuguese translation: elemento rolante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rolling element
Portuguese translation:elemento rolante
Entered by: Izabel Santos

05:21 May 30, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Motores
English term or phrase: rolling element
Transmissions
Sample and screen lubricating fluid for bulk chemistry change, viscosity change, contamination and relative wear particle concentration.
Perform detailed oil analysis where necessary.
Collect and analyze vibration data on rolling element bearing housings.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
elemento rolante
Explanation:
http://www.ebah.com.br/content/ABAAAAtF4AC/rolamentos

http://www.cotanet.com.br/mancais/mancais-de-elemento-rolant...

https://www.schaeffler.com.br/content.schaeffler.com.br/pt/p...
Selected response from:

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Grading comment
Obrigada, Antonio! Abs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4elemento rolante
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
4elemento de rolagem
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
elemento rolante


Explanation:
http://www.ebah.com.br/content/ABAAAAtF4AC/rolamentos

http://www.cotanet.com.br/mancais/mancais-de-elemento-rolant...

https://www.schaeffler.com.br/content.schaeffler.com.br/pt/p...

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Obrigada, Antonio! Abs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilton F Santos: Agree
7 mins
  -> Obrigado, Hilton

agree  Oliveira Simões
5 hrs
  -> Grato Oliveira

agree  Clauwolf
5 hrs
  -> Grato Clauwolf

agree  Claudio Mazotti
7 hrs
  -> Grato, Cláudio

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rolling element
elemento de rolagem


Explanation:

Conforme
https://www.google.com/search?client=ms-android-motorola&ei=...

Ex.;
Análise e Solução de Falhas em Sistemas Mecânicos
https://books.google.com.br/books?isbn=8535274227
"Como primeiro exemplo, a análise de um rolamento de uma bomba mostrou que o elemento de rolagem falhou por falta de óleo lubrificante..."

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1059




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search