self-guided

Portuguese translation: auto-orientado / auto-aprendizagem / aprendizado auto-orientado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self-guided
Portuguese translation:auto-orientado / auto-aprendizagem / aprendizado auto-orientado
Entered by: Izabel Santos

07:12 Jul 8, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / bomba alternativa
English term or phrase: self-guided
This self-guided online course reviews the basic water sampling techniques required through the use of videos, interactive training module, study guide, quizzes and a final exam.
This self-guided 5 part online course reviews basic reciprocating model service training including installation, startup, maintenance, and troubleshooting through the use of videos
Izabel Santos
Brazil
auto-orientado / auto-aprendizagem / aprendizado auto-orientado
Explanation:
sug.

Eu diria assim:
treinamento online auto-orientado
ou
curso/treinamento on(-)line com aprendizagem/aprendizado auto-orientada/o


https://www.quadient.com/pt-br/training-certifications

https://www.institutoaprendiz.com.br/curso-nr18-online

https://educamundo.com.br/blog/cursos-online-metodologias-de...


Espero que ajude,
EjR




Selected response from:

Eduardo J Ramos
Thailand
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Eduardo. Abs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(curso on-line) autodirigido
ferreirac
4 +1auto-orientado / auto-aprendizagem / aprendizado auto-orientado
Eduardo J Ramos
4(curso de) auto-aprendizagem
Isabel Machado
3intuitivo
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auto-orientado / auto-aprendizagem / aprendizado auto-orientado


Explanation:
sug.

Eu diria assim:
treinamento online auto-orientado
ou
curso/treinamento on(-)line com aprendizagem/aprendizado auto-orientada/o


https://www.quadient.com/pt-br/training-certifications

https://www.institutoaprendiz.com.br/curso-nr18-online

https://educamundo.com.br/blog/cursos-online-metodologias-de...


Espero que ajude,
EjR






Eduardo J Ramos
Thailand
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Eduardo. Abs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Machado: "Curso de auto-aprendizagem" é a expressão mais comum, de acordo com o número de resultados no Google.
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Isabel.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intuitivo


Explanation:
Sugestão


Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 852

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(curso on-line) autodirigido


Explanation:
Sugestão. Vide https://goo.gl/X6NRLv

ferreirac
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jonatas Ribeiro de Andrade
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(curso de) auto-aprendizagem


Explanation:
Número de resultados no Google (com a expressão entre aspas):

- Curso de auto-aprendizagem: 25.000
- Curso auto-orientado: 0
- Curso autodirigido: 1.210
- Treinamento de auto-aprendizagem: 0
- Treinamento auto-orientado: 6
- Treinamento autodirigido: 140

Isabel Machado
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search