Backup calibration

Portuguese translation: Aferição..Calibração substituta (de backup)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Backup calibration
Portuguese translation:Aferição..Calibração substituta (de backup)
Entered by: airmailrpl

23:39 Jul 21, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Adaptive Controls
English term or phrase: Backup calibration
This fault is raised on failure to complete an Inclinometer Dipper Position Calibration due to the computed hoist and crowd resolver offsets falling outside expected tolerance bounds.

This warning is raised on attempting a Dipper Position Resolver Calibration (inclinometer, laser or backup) with no shovel configuration parameters set.
Calibração DE BACKUP, (DE SISTEMA) LASER, INCLINÔMETRO??

Invalid swing resolver calibration and/or;
Invalid laser/inclinometer based hoist/crowd resolver calibration.
The Backup Dipper Position Calibration will be available while this fault is active.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Aferição..Calibração substituta (de backup)
Explanation:
backup calibration => Aferição..Calibração substituta (de backup)

6.1.4.1.1.3
Backup de Calibração
O Transmissor 2710
M+ disponibiliza cinco pontos de backup de
calibração por canal de pesagem, proporcionando ao operador maior
segurança, por possibilitar o retorno para calibração que anteriormente
funcionava.
http://www.alfainstrumentos.com.br/wp-content/uploads/2017/0...
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito Obrigada! abs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1calibração secundária / calibração de backup
Mario Freitas
4Aferição..Calibração substituta (de backup)
airmailrpl


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
backup calibration
Aferição..Calibração substituta (de backup)


Explanation:
backup calibration => Aferição..Calibração substituta (de backup)

6.1.4.1.1.3
Backup de Calibração
O Transmissor 2710
M+ disponibiliza cinco pontos de backup de
calibração por canal de pesagem, proporcionando ao operador maior
segurança, por possibilitar o retorno para calibração que anteriormente
funcionava.
http://www.alfainstrumentos.com.br/wp-content/uploads/2017/0...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 740
Grading comment
Muito Obrigada! abs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
backup calibration
calibração secundária / calibração de backup


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 844

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: calibração de backup
4 days
  -> Obrigado, Robert!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search