GAS FUEL PUMP PETCOCK SCOOTER

Portuguese translation: válvula petcock para bomba de combustível para motonetas/scooters

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GAS FUEL PUMP PETCOCK SCOOTER
Portuguese translation:válvula petcock para bomba de combustível para motonetas/scooters
Entered by: china

11:41 Jul 27, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Automobiles & Motorcycles
English term or phrase: GAS FUEL PUMP PETCOCK SCOOTER
GY6 50cc GAS FUEL PUMP PETCOCK SCOOTER MOPED GO KART PETROL COCK

Pt-PT

Obrigada
china
válvula petcock para bomba de combustível para motonetas/scooters
Explanation:
Mais uma vez a falta de vírgulas causa confusão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gasolina, bomba de combustível, torneira gasolina, "scooter" (lambreta, vespa) NOT TROTINETE
Nick Taylor
4 +1bomba de combustível com válvula Petcock para "scooter" (vespa) GY6 50cc
Marcos Antonio
3válvula petcock para bomba de combustível para motonetas/scooters
Mario Freitas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gas fuel pump petcock scooter
gasolina, bomba de combustível, torneira gasolina, "scooter" (lambreta, vespa) NOT TROTINETE


Explanation:
gasolina, bomba de combustível, torneira gasolina, "scooter" (lambreta, vespa) NOT TROTINETE

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 555

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gas fuel pump petcock scooter
bomba de combustível com válvula Petcock para "scooter" (vespa) GY6 50cc


Explanation:
Diria: Bomba de combustível com válvula Petcock para scooter (vespa)

- Product description
Vacuum Operated Fuel Pump for GY6 50cc 125cc 150cc, 4-stroke engines.
This vacuum operated fuel pump and petcock will fit most scooters and go karts.
This Fuel Valve has fuel and vacuum inlets and one fuel outlet
Vent inner diameter: 0.15 inch
Vent outer diameter: 0.25 inch

Fuel Pump Valve Vacuum Petcock Scooter Moped ATV Go Kart GY6 ...
https://www.amazon.co.uk/...Petcock-Scooter-Moped/.../B00D7N...
Traduzir esta página
Fuel Pump Valve Vacuum Petcock Scooter Moped ATV Go Kart GY6 50cc 125cc ... BODYART 6mm Gas Fuel Filter Petrol Pipe Hose + Clip Mini Moto Scooter .

- Interruptor da válvula petcock de combustível do tanque para Yamaha ...
https://www.banggood.com › ... › Motocicleta › Acessórios de corporal & Quadro
US$ 4,99
Só R$19.77, compra melhor Interruptor da válvula petcock de combustível do tanque para Yamaha ttr50 pit Dirt Bike venda loja online a preço de atacado

- Scooter Gy6 150cc - Motos Honda no Mercado Livre Brasil
https://motos.mercadolivre.com.br/honda/scooter-gy6-150cc
Encontre Scooter Gy6 150cc - Motos Honda no Mercado Livre Brasil. Descubra a melhor forma de comprar online.

Marcos Antonio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 713

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo J Ramos: Apesar dos links serem BR, em PT-PT tb/ diria assim... E vespa/motoreta/lambreta seriam as opções para scooter (que eu manteria ou não conforme o cliente final).
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gas fuel pump petcock scooter
válvula petcock para bomba de combustível para motonetas/scooters


Explanation:
Mais uma vez a falta de vírgulas causa confusão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 892
Grading comment
Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search