rabbit

Portuguese translation: encaixe / ranhura / entalhe

09:18 Jul 30, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: rabbit
high light (rabbit)
high switch GND
high switch Open
High accelerator sensor 1 input
High atomizer air pressure
High atomizer fuel pressure
High EGR control valve circuit input
High failure of ignition voltage
High HV battery temperature
High MAP sensor circuit input
High pressure stage outlet pressure sensor
High pressure stage outlet temperature sensor
High pressure stage turbocharger outlet pressure cannot be correctly sensed.
High pressure stage turbocharger outlet temperature cannot be correctly sensed.
High sensor is not fitted properly
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Portuguese translation:encaixe / ranhura / entalhe
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4recesso
Hilton F Santos
3encaixe / ranhura / entalhe
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rabbet
encaixe / ranhura / entalhe


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
obrigado

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recesso


Explanation:
RABBIT ear, recesso no canto de uma matriz para permitir ajustagem ou dobramento
(Dicionário Metalúrgico - Inglês - Português Português - Inglês - James L. Taylor)

Hilton F Santos
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search