Oil STREAK

Portuguese translation: fluxo de óleo

12:46 Aug 6, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / equip for soft drinks
English term or phrase: Oil STREAK
Numa lista de comandos SW
Equip X segmento de refrigerantes
Oil Streak Low
Low Oil Streak Alarm

aparece apenas um vez, junto com
Low Oil Tank Level Alarm To shut the unit down and protect the compressor from low lubrication conditions
Oil Injection Solenoid De-Energized Duration Setpoint

Agradeço desde já
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Portuguese translation:fluxo de óleo
Explanation:

https://www.hainzl.at/products/schmierungen-u-antriebselemen...
The oil-streak sensors monitor the continuity of the oil flow in oil+air lubrication systems

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2018-08-06 13:44:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se já aparece "flow", talvez possa usar um sinônimo, caso julgue necessário:
circulação de óleo

Apenas uma sugestão adicional. Boa sorte!
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Grato, cliente preferiu vazão, e flow ficou sendo fuxo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fluxo de óleo
Matheus Chaud
3presença de lubrificante
Nick Taylor
3camada de óleo
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
oil streak
fluxo de óleo


Explanation:

https://www.hainzl.at/products/schmierungen-u-antriebselemen...
The oil-streak sensors monitor the continuity of the oil flow in oil+air lubrication systems

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2018-08-06 13:44:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se já aparece "flow", talvez possa usar um sinônimo, caso julgue necessário:
circulação de óleo

Apenas uma sugestão adicional. Boa sorte!

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 991
Grading comment
Grato, cliente preferiu vazão, e flow ficou sendo fuxo
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grato Matheus. Aparece flow em outros comandos, mas pode ser, pq o arquivo é 1 colcha de retalhos braba !!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mário!

agree  BV1
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

agree  Paulo Gasques
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Paulo!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oil streak
camada de óleo


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1085
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grato Clauwolf, cliente preferiu vazão, e flow ficou sendo fuxo


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oil streak
presença de lubrificante


Explanation:
presença de lubrificante

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 551
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado Nick, cliente preferiu vazão, e flow ficou sendo fuxo





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search